Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Città di Castello to Casoria

Find prices and schedules for trains from Città di Castello to Casoria and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Città di Castello to Casoria

Next trains leaving today, Fri 20 Sep

08:00
Arezzo
00:00
4h22 · 2 changes
12:52
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
08:06
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
08:16
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:15
Arezzo
00:00
4h16 · 2 changes
12:52
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno

Real time trains leaving from Arezzo station

Follow the real time status, find times and delays of the next trains.

Quando prenotare trains da Città di Castello a Casoria

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

train

Trains Città di Castello Casoria

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Città di Castello a Casoria is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 91 daily rides to get from Città di Castello to Casoria: trains leave every 8 minutes on average. Trains leave from Arezzo and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Casoria-Afragola and Napoli Centrale and Firenze S. M. Novella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Città di Castello to Casoria

04:00
Arezzo
00:00
4h27 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€48.10
04:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9min · Direct
04:13
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
04:25
Arezzo
00:00
3h29 · 2 changes
09:13
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€93.50
04:27
Arezzo
00:00
4h25 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€43.20
04:44
Arezzo
00:00
4h11 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€48.10
05:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
05:10
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:31
Napoli Centrale
00:00
11min · Direct
05:42
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:43
Arezzo
00:00
4h19 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€43.20
05:50
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
06:00
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:50
Arezzo
00:00
3h52 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€43.20

Tickets and deals from Città di Castello to Casoria

A train ticket from Città di Castello to Casoria costs 33 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Città di Castello to Casoria. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Città di Castello - Casoria. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Città di Castello to Casoria with fares starting from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Città di Castello to Casoria

Train journeys from Città di Castello to Casoria take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Città di Castello to Casoria there are 91 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Città di Castello to Casoria. The first train from Città di Castello to Casoria leaves at 04:00, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:31. During your trip from Città di Castello to Casoria you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Città di Castello to Casoria

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Città di Castello to Casoria. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Città di Castello to Casoria always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Città di Castello-Casoria, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Città di Castello - Casoria

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Casoria to Città di Castello? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Città di Castello to Casoria by train?
The trip by train from Città di Castello to Casoria takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 04:00; the last train to Casoria leaves from Città di Castello at 22:31.

How much is a train ticket from Città di Castello to Casoria?
A train ticket from Città di Castello to Casoria starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Città di Castello to Casoria you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Città di Castello to Casoria every day?
Every day 91 trains travel from Città di Castello to Casoria. You can find a train to Casoria every 8 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Città di Castello to Casoria?
You can travel from Città di Castello to Casoria with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Città di Castello to Casoria at the best price.

Arezzo Station

Departure:

Trains per day

94

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:47 AM

Last train

23:01 PM

Low cost trains from Città di Castello

More trains to Casoria

close