Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

Find prices and schedules for trains from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

Next trains leaving today, Fri 19 Jul

06:51
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
11h25 · 4 changes
18:16
Spezzano Albanese Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:54
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
25min · Direct
07:19
Verona Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:54
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
7h06 · 1 change
22:09
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno

Quando prenotare trains da Desenzano del Garda a Castrovillari

20 Jul

21 Jul

22 Jul

23 Jul

24 Jul

25 Jul

26 Jul

27 Jul

28 Jul

29 Jul

30 Jul

31 Jul

01 Aug

02 Aug

03 Aug

04 Aug

05 Aug

06 Aug

07 Aug

08 Aug

09 Aug

10 Aug

11 Aug

12 Aug

13 Aug

14 Aug

15 Aug

16 Aug

17 Aug

Trains Desenzano del Garda Castrovillari

1 day and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Desenzano del Garda a Castrovillari is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 94 daily rides to get from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari: trains leave every 8 minutes on average. Trains leave from Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione and Bari Centrale and Lamezia Terme Centrale and arrive at Verona Porta Nuova and Salerno and Spezzano Albanese Terme and Sibari. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia or ItaloTreno.

Prices and trains schedules from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

00:48
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
27min · Direct
01:15
Verona Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.45
02:10
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
50min · Direct
03:00
Verona Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.45
02:10
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
10h34 · 2 changes
22:09
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.15
06:11
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
27min · Direct
06:38
Verona Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.45
06:11
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
7h30 · 1 change
22:09
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.15
06:13
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
12h03 · 4 changes
18:16
Spezzano Albanese Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€132.85
06:51
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
11h25 · 4 changes
18:16
Spezzano Albanese Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€137.25
06:54
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
25min · Direct
07:19
Verona Porta Nuova
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.45
06:54
Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione
00:00
7h06 · 1 change
22:09
Salerno
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€54.15
07:10
Bari Centrale
00:00
5h45 · 2 changes
12:55
Spezzano Albanese Terme
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€16.10

Tickets and deals from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

A train ticket from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari costs 56 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia and ItaloTreno deals for your train journey from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions for the route Desenzano del Garda - Castrovillari. ItaloTreno tickets start from 9 € whereas you can find Trenitalia Desenzano del Garda - Castrovillari tickets starting from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

Train journeys from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari take about 8 hours on average. If you travel with ItaloTreno from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari there are 6 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 5 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari. The first train from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari leaves at 00:48, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:52. During your trip from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Desenzano del Garda to Castrovillari always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Desenzano del Garda-Castrovillari, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Desenzano del Garda - Castrovillari

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia and ItaloTreno promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Castrovillari to Desenzano del Garda? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

00:12 AM

Last train

22:21 PM

Bari Centrale Station

Trains per day

171

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciabianca, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:01 AM

Last train

23:09 PM

Sibari Station

Trains per day

23

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

07:03 AM

Last train

22:57 PM

Low cost trains from Desenzano del Garda

Low cost trains to Castrovillari

More trains to Castrovillari

close