Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Faenza to Caserta

Find prices and schedules for trains from Faenza to Caserta and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Faenza to Caserta

Prices and trains schedules Faenza - Caserta

04:20
Napoli Centrale
00:00
40min · Direct
05:00
Caserta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.10
04:44
Faenza
00:00
39min · Direct
05:23
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
04:44
Faenza
00:00
4h14 · 1 change
21:55
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€116.60
04:44
Faenza
00:00
5h20 · Direct
11:52
Caserta
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€81.30
06:05
Faenza
00:00
42min · Direct
06:47
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
06:05
Faenza
00:00
4h17 · 1 change
21:55
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€116.60
06:29
Faenza
00:00
32min · Direct
07:01
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.00
06:29
Faenza
00:00
4h07 · 1 change
21:55
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€121.00
06:32
Faenza
00:00
45min · Direct
07:17
Bologna Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.60
06:32
Faenza
00:00
4h20 · 1 change
21:55
Napoli Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€116.60

Trains from Faenza to Caserta

Faenza to Caserta trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Italy by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed , since many high speed Trenitalia trains are available on this route , as well as Regionale, Trenitalia, Frecciabianca, Regionale Veloce, Frecciargento, InterCityNotte, Intercity trains . You can count on 98 daily rides to get from Faenza to Caserta. Trains leave from Napoli Centrale, Faenza and arrive at Caserta, Bologna Centrale, Napoli Centrale every 7 minutes on average. If travelling with Trenitalia, you need to know the Faenza to Caserta train schedule: the first train leaves at 04:20, while the last ride is at 23:37. A Faenza to Caserta train cost about 2 €. But how long is the train ride from Faenza to Caserta? Your journey takes about 3 hours on average. Thanks to Trenitalia, offers, you can save on your trip from Faenza to Caserta and find low cost tickets starting from 19 €!

Faenza Station

Departure:

Trains per day

104

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciabianca

first train

01:33 AM

last train

23:03 PM

Bologna Centrale Station

Trains per day

349

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciargento, Frecciabianca

first train

00:30 AM

last train

23:50 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

212

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:05 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Caserta Station

Trains per day

142

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Frecciargento, Intercity

first train

01:50 AM

last train

22:51 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4713

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Caserta

More trains to Caserta

close