Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca

Find prices and schedules for trains from Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca

Trains from Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca

Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Spain by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Huete and arrive at Chillaron every about 4 hours on average. If travelling with Renfe, you need to know the Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca train schedule: the first train leaves at 08:31, while the last ride is at 18:32. A Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca train cost about 3 €. But how long is the train ride from Huete to Chillarón de Cuenca? Your journey takes 35 minutes on average.

Prices and trains schedules Huete - Chillarón de Cuenca

08:31
Huete
00:00
35min · Direct
09:06
Chillaron
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70
14:50
Huete
00:00
35min · Direct
15:25
Chillaron
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70
18:32
Huete
00:00
35min · Direct
19:07
Chillaron
Renfe
Renfe
€3.70

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

4

Overall rating

3.3

Punctuality

3.2

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5

close