Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Illescas to Cordova

Find prices and schedules for trains from Illescas to Cordova and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Illescas to Cordova

Trains from Illescas to Cordova

Illescas to Cordova trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Spain by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Illescas and arrive at Madrid-Atocha Cercanias every about 3 hours on average. If travelling with Renfe, you need to know the Illescas to Cordova train schedule: the first train leaves at 09:37, while the last ride is at 18:49. A Illescas to Cordova train cost about 4 €. But how long is the train ride from Illescas to Cordova? Your journey takes 39 minutes on average. If you need to travel this week, prices start from 39€ to a maximum price of 63€.

Prices and trains schedules Illescas - Cordova

09:37
Illescas
00:00
41min · Direct
10:18
Madrid-Atocha Cercanias
Renfe
Renfe
€4.31
10:31
Illescas
00:00
36min · Direct
11:07
Madrid-Atocha Cercanias
Renfe
Renfe
€5.28
17:56
Illescas
00:00
41min · Direct
18:37
Madrid-Atocha Cercanias
Renfe
Renfe
€5.28
18:49
Illescas
00:00
38min · Direct
19:27
Madrid-Atocha Cercanias
Renfe
Renfe
€4.31

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

4

Overall rating

3.3

Punctuality

3.2

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5

Other destinations close to Cordova

close