Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Limbiate to Crotone

Find prices and schedules for trains from Limbiate to Crotone and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Limbiate to Crotone

Prices and trains schedules Limbiate - Crotone

06:25
Seveso
00:00
40min · Direct
07:05
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
06:56
Milano Porta Garibaldi
00:00
11h54 · 1 change
20:49
Crotone
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€93.70
07:24
Seveso
00:00
12h52 · Direct
20:16
Crotone
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€141.70
07:27
Seveso
00:00
38min · Direct
08:05
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
08:18
Milano Porta Garibaldi
00:00
10h47 · 1 change
20:49
Crotone
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€97.20
08:27
Seveso
00:00
39min · Direct
09:06
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
09:27
Seveso
00:00
38min · Direct
10:05
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
09:56
Milano Porta Garibaldi
00:00
10h17 · 1 change
20:49
Crotone
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€85.00
10:27
Seveso
00:00
38min · Direct
11:05
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.90
10:56
Milano Porta Garibaldi
00:00
6h04 · Direct
17:00
Salerno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€64.40

Trains Limbiate Crotone

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Limbiate a Crotone is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 32 daily rides to get from Limbiate to Crotone: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Seveso and Milano Porta Garibaldi and arrive at Milano Centrale and Crotone and Salerno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Limbiate to Crotone

A train ticket from Limbiate to Crotone costs 43 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Limbiate to Crotone. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Limbiate - Crotone. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Limbiate Crotone this week, prices start from 22 € to a maximum price of 37 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Limbiate to Crotone with fares starting from 17 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Limbiate to Crotone

Train journeys from Limbiate to Crotone take about 5 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Limbiate to Crotone there are 32 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 5 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Limbiate to Crotone. The first train from Limbiate to Crotone leaves at 06:25, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:17.

Buying your train ticket from Limbiate to Crotone

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Limbiate to Crotone. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Limbiate to Crotone always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Limbiate - Crotone

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Crotone to Limbiate? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Lamezia Terme Centrale Station

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

first train

00:12 AM

last train

22:21 PM

Milano Porta Garibaldi Station

Trains per day

278

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8, Frecciarossa

first train

00:08 AM

last train

23:43 PM

Salerno Station

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Metropolitano, Intercity, Frecciarossa

first train

03:22 AM

last train

23:30 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Crotone Station

Trains per day

29

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

first train

06:21 AM

last train

21:15 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4948

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Other destinations close to Crotone

More trains to Crotone

close