Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Livorno to Casoria

Find prices and schedules for trains from Livorno to Casoria and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Livorno to Casoria

Next trains leaving today, Sun 22 Sep

10:12
Livorno Centrale
00:00
17min · Direct
10:29
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
10:12
Livorno Centrale
00:00
4h20 · 2 changes
15:52
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
10:40
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
10:50
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Livorno a Casoria

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

20 Oct

21 Oct

train

Trains Livorno Casoria

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Livorno a Casoria is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 144 daily rides to get from Livorno to Casoria: trains leave every 5 minutes on average. Trains leave from Livorno Centrale and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Casoria-Afragola and Pisa Centrale and Napoli Centrale and Firenze S. M. Novella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Livorno to Casoria

00:18
Livorno Centrale
00:00
7h58 · 2 changes
08:16
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€71.00
02:40
Livorno Centrale
00:00
6h00 · 1 change
08:40
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€23.50
03:09
Livorno Centrale
00:00
14min · Direct
03:23
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
04:04
Napoli Centrale
00:00
9min · Direct
04:13
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:00
Livorno Centrale
00:00
16min · Direct
05:16
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
10min · Direct
05:10
Casoria-Afragola
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.60
05:00
Livorno Centrale
00:00
4h35 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€44.60
05:09
Livorno Centrale
00:00
14min · Direct
05:23
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:19
Livorno Centrale
00:00
15min · Direct
05:34
Pisa Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:19
Livorno Centrale
00:00
4h30 · 2 changes
12:16
Casoria-Afragola
TrenitaliaItaloTreno
Trenitalia
ItaloTreno
€44.60

Tickets and deals from Livorno to Casoria

A train ticket from Livorno to Casoria costs 17 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Livorno to Casoria. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Livorno - Casoria. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €. If you need a train ticket Livorno Casoria this week, prices start from 1 € to a maximum price of 75 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Livorno to Casoria with fares starting from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Livorno to Casoria

Train journeys from Livorno to Casoria take about 2 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Livorno to Casoria there are 144 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 2 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Livorno to Casoria. The first train from Livorno to Casoria leaves at 00:18, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:58. During your trip from Livorno to Casoria you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Livorno to Casoria

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Livorno to Casoria. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Livorno to Casoria always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Livorno-Casoria, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Livorno - Casoria

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Casoria to Livorno? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Livorno to Casoria by train?
The trip by train from Livorno to Casoria takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 00:18; the last train to Casoria leaves from Livorno at 23:58.

How much is a train ticket from Livorno to Casoria?
A train ticket from Livorno to Casoria starts from 1€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Livorno to Casoria you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Livorno to Casoria every day?
Every day 144 trains travel from Livorno to Casoria. You can find a train to Casoria every 5 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Livorno to Casoria?
You can travel from Livorno to Casoria with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Livorno to Casoria at the best price.

Livorno Centrale Station

Trains per day

140

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity notte, Intercity

First train

00:18 AM

Last train

22:36 PM

Pisa Centrale Station

Trains per day

297

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Intercity notte

First train

00:29 AM

Last train

23:58 PM

Firenze Castello Station

Trains per day

88

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

00:34 AM

Last train

22:34 PM

Low cost trains from Livorno

Low cost trains to Casoria

More trains to Casoria

close