Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana

Find prices and schedules for trains from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana and buy your train tickets

Next trains leaving today, Sun 12 Jul

06:51
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
9min · Direct
07:00
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:16
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
6min · Direct
07:22
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:51
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
10min · Direct
08:01
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana

  • Mon
    Jul 13
  • Tue
    Jul 14
  • Wed
    Jul 15
  • Thu
    Jul 16
  • Fri
    Jul 17
  • Sat
    Jul 18
  • Sun
    Jul 19
  • Mon
    Jul 20
  • Tue
    Jul 21
  • Wed
    Jul 22
  • Thu
    Jul 23
  • Fri
    Jul 24
  • Sat
    Jul 25
  • Sun
    Jul 26
  • Mon
    Jul 27
  • Tue
    Jul 28
  • Wed
    Jul 29
  • Thu
    Jul 30
  • Fri
    Jul 31
  • Sat
    Aug 1
  • Sun
    Aug 2
  • Mon
    Aug 3
  • Tue
    Aug 4
  • Wed
    Aug 5
  • Thu
    Aug 6
  • Fri
    Aug 7
  • Sat
    Aug 8
  • Sun
    Aug 9
  • Mon
    Aug 10

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Marina di Carrara Sarzana

6 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Marina di Carrara a Sarzana is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 26 daily rides to get from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Carrara-Avenza and arrive at Sarzana. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana

06:51
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
9min · Direct
07:00
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:16
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
6min · Direct
07:22
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.00
07:51
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
10min · Direct
08:01
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
08:23
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
08:30
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
09:38
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
09:45
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
10:53
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
11:00
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
11:49
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
11:56
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
12:49
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
12:56
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
13:18
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
7min · Direct
13:25
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
14:21
Carrara-Avenza
00:00
8min · Direct
14:29
Sarzana
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50

Tickets and deals from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana

A train ticket from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Marina di Carrara - Sarzana. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €. If you need a train ticket Marina di Carrara Sarzana this week, prices start from 2 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana with fares starting from 2 €, saving up to -3%.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana

Train journeys from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana take 7 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana there are 26 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 7 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana. The first train from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana leaves at 06:51, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:31. During your trip from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Marina di Carrara to Sarzana always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Marina di Carrara-Sarzana, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Sarzana to Marina di Carrara? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains buses and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana by train?
The trip by train from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana takes about 6 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:51; the last train to Sarzana leaves from Marina di Carrara at 23:31.

How much is a train ticket from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana?
A train ticket from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Marina di Carrara to Sarzana every day?
Every day 26 trains travel from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana. You can find a train to Sarzana every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Marina di Carrara to Sarzana?
You can travel from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Marina di Carrara to Sarzana at the best price.

Trains per day

111

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Frecciabianca

First train

00:01 AM

Last train

23:03 PM

Trains per day

115

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity

First train

04:58 AM

Last train

23:38 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7668

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods