Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Massa to Rivoli

Find prices and schedules for trains from Massa to Rivoli and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Massa to Rivoli

Next trains leaving today, Thu 19 Sep

06:38
Massa Centro
00:00
40min · 1 change
07:18
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:45
Massa Centro
00:00
4h53 · 2 changes
12:38
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:53
Massa Centro
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
07:58
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Massa a Rivoli

20 Sep

21 Sep

22 Sep

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

train

Trains Massa Rivoli

1 day and tickets from 8 €: a train journey from Massa a Rivoli is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 44 daily rides to get from Massa to Rivoli: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Massa Centro and arrive at Pisa Fermata Aeroporto and Alpignano. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Massa to Rivoli

05:42
Massa Centro
00:00
56min · 1 change
06:38
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
06:12
Massa Centro
00:00
4h21 · 2 changes
11:03
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€27.75
06:14
Massa Centro
00:00
44min · 1 change
06:58
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€11.70
06:38
Massa Centro
00:00
40min · 1 change
07:18
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.60
06:45
Massa Centro
00:00
4h53 · 2 changes
12:38
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€69.50
06:53
Massa Centro
00:00
1h05 · 1 change
07:58
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
07:09
Massa Centro
00:00
4h24 · 2 changes
12:03
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€27.75
07:50
Massa Centro
00:00
58min · 1 change
08:48
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
08:36
Massa Centro
00:00
42min · 1 change
09:18
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€12.60
08:49
Massa Centro
00:00
3h38 · 2 changes
13:03
Alpignano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€31.75

Tickets and deals from Massa to Rivoli

A train ticket from Massa to Rivoli costs 16 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 8 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Massa to Rivoli. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Massa - Rivoli. Trenitalia tickets start from 8 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Massa to Rivoli

Train journeys from Massa to Rivoli take about 2 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Massa to Rivoli there are 44 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 2 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Massa to Rivoli. The first train from Massa to Rivoli leaves at 05:42, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:56. During your trip from Massa to Rivoli you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Massa to Rivoli

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Massa to Rivoli. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Massa to Rivoli always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Massa-Rivoli, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Massa - Rivoli

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rivoli to Massa? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Massa to Rivoli by train?
The trip by train from Massa to Rivoli takes about 1 day. The first train leaves at 05:42; the last train to Rivoli leaves from Massa at 22:56.

How much is a train ticket from Massa to Rivoli?
A train ticket from Massa to Rivoli starts from 8€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Massa to Rivoli you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Massa to Rivoli every day?
Every day 44 trains travel from Massa to Rivoli. You can find a train to Rivoli every 20 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Massa to Rivoli?
You can travel from Massa to Rivoli with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Massa to Rivoli at the best price.

Massa Centro Station

Trains per day

113

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

05:13 AM

Last train

23:23 PM

Alpignano Station

Trains per day

109

Top railway companies

First train

04:54 AM

Last train

23:24 PM

Low cost trains from Massa

More trains to Rivoli

close