Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Trains from Mestre to Robegano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Mestre to Robegano and buy your train tickets

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger

Next trains leaving today, Mon 17 Feb

11:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
11:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
11:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
11:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
12:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
12:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from Mestre to Robegano

  • Tue
    Feb 18
  • Wed
    Feb 19
  • Thu
    Feb 20
  • Fri
    Feb 21
  • Sat
    Feb 22
  • Sun
    Feb 23
  • Mon
    Feb 24
  • Tue
    Feb 25
  • Wed
    Feb 26
  • Thu
    Feb 27
  • Fri
    Feb 28
  • Sat
    Feb 29
  • Sun
    Mar 1
  • Mon
    Mar 2
  • Tue
    Mar 3
  • Wed
    Mar 4
  • Thu
    Mar 5
  • Fri
    Mar 6
  • Sat
    Mar 7
  • Sun
    Mar 8
  • Mon
    Mar 9
  • Tue
    Mar 10
  • Wed
    Mar 11
  • Thu
    Mar 12
  • Fri
    Mar 13
  • Sat
    Mar 14
  • Sun
    Mar 15
  • Mon
    Mar 16
  • Tue
    Mar 17

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Hassle-free business travel for SMEs, startups and freelancers

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Trains Mestre Robegano

14 minutes and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Mestre a Robegano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 32 daily rides to get from Mestre to Robegano: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Venezia Mestre and arrive at Salzano-Robegano. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Mestre to Robegano

05:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
05:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
06:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
06:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
06:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
06:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
07:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
07:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
08:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
08:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
08:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
08:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
09:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
09:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
09:40
Venezia Mestre
00:00
15min · Direct
09:55
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
10:08
Venezia Mestre
00:00
14min · Direct
10:22
Salzano-Robegano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50

Tickets and deals from Mestre to Robegano

A train ticket from Mestre to Robegano costs 2 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Mestre to Robegano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Mestre - Robegano. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Mestre to Robegano

Train journeys from Mestre to Robegano take 14 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Mestre to Robegano there are 32 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 14 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Mestre to Robegano. The first train from Mestre to Robegano leaves at 05:40, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:10. During your trip from Mestre to Robegano you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Mestre to Robegano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Mestre to Robegano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Mestre-Robegano, with updates on delays and platforms.

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Robegano to Mestre? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from Mestre to Robegano by train?
The trip by train from Mestre to Robegano takes about 14 minutes. The first train leaves at 05:40; the last train to Robegano leaves from Mestre at 22:10.

How much is a train ticket from Mestre to Robegano?
A train ticket from Mestre to Robegano starts from 2€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Mestre to Robegano you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Mestre to Robegano every day?
Every day 32 trains travel from Mestre to Robegano. You can find a train to Robegano every 30 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Mestre to Robegano?
You can travel from Mestre to Robegano with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Mestre to Robegano at the best price.

Trains per day

464

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciabianca, Frecciargento

First train

00:21 AM

Last train

23:16 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

7601

Overall rating

3.2

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7