Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Perugia to Ercolano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Perugia to Ercolano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Perugia to Ercolano

Trains Perugia Ercolano

1 day and tickets from 1 €: a train journey from Perugia a Ercolano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 41 daily rides to get from Perugia to Ercolano: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Perugia and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Portici-Ercolano and Napoli Centrale. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Perugia to Ercolano

05:13
Perugia
00:00
4h26 · 1 change
16:23
Portici-Ercolano
train
Multiple agencies
€57.30
05:30
Napoli Centrale
00:00
17min · Direct
05:47
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
05:40
Napoli Centrale
00:00
17min · Direct
05:57
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
06:00
Napoli Centrale
00:00
19min · Direct
06:19
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€1.50
06:00
Perugia
00:00
5h46 · 1 change
16:23
Portici-Ercolano
train
Multiple agencies
€49.05
06:35
Perugia
00:00
4h36 · 1 change
16:23
Portici-Ercolano
train
Multiple agencies
€52.30
06:40
Perugia
00:00
4h40 · 2 changes
11:20
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€69.90
06:40
Perugia
00:00
6h15 · 2 changes
12:55
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€52.90
06:40
Perugia
00:00
7h25 · 2 changes
14:05
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€37.10
06:56
Perugia
00:00
9h09 · 3 changes
16:05
Portici-Ercolano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€21.90

Tickets and deals from Perugia to Ercolano

A train ticket from Perugia to Ercolano costs 41 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 1 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Perugia to Ercolano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Perugia - Ercolano. Trenitalia tickets start from 1 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Perugia to Ercolano

Train journeys from Perugia to Ercolano take about 6 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Perugia to Ercolano there are 41 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 6 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Perugia to Ercolano. The first train from Perugia to Ercolano leaves at 05:13, whereas the last departure on working days is at 19:41. During your trip from Perugia to Ercolano you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Perugia to Ercolano

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Perugia to Ercolano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Perugia to Ercolano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Perugia-Ercolano, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Perugia - Ercolano

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Ercolano to Perugia? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Perugia Station

Departure:

Trains per day

41

Top railway companies

Regionale veloce, Regionale, Intercity

First train

05:54 AM

Last train

23:18 PM

Other destinations close to Ercolano

More trains to Ercolano

close