Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

Find prices and schedules for trains from Piazza Armerina to Empoli and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

Next trains leaving today, Wed 19 Jun

06:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
48min · 1 change
06:58
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
49min · 1 change
07:29
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
50min · 1 change
08:10
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Piazza Armerina Empoli

1 day and tickets from 8 €: a train journey from Piazza Armerina a Empoli is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 34 daily rides to get from Piazza Armerina to Empoli: trains leave every 30 minutes on average. Trains leave from Pisa Fermata Aeroporto and Dittaino and arrive at Empoli. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

06:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
48min · 1 change
06:58
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
06:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
49min · 1 change
07:29
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
07:20
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
50min · 1 change
08:10
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
07:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
51min · 1 change
08:31
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
08:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
53min · 1 change
09:03
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
09:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
53min · 1 change
10:03
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
09:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
51min · 1 change
10:31
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
10:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
53min · 1 change
11:03
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
10:40
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
51min · 1 change
11:31
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40
11:10
Pisa Fermata Aeroporto
00:00
53min · 1 change
12:03
Empoli
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€8.40

Tickets and deals from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

A train ticket from Piazza Armerina to Empoli costs 16 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 8 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Piazza Armerina to Empoli. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Piazza Armerina - Empoli. Trenitalia tickets start from 8 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

Train journeys from Piazza Armerina to Empoli take about 2 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Piazza Armerina to Empoli there are 34 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 2 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Piazza Armerina to Empoli. The first train from Piazza Armerina to Empoli leaves at 06:10, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:50. During your trip from Piazza Armerina to Empoli you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Piazza Armerina to Empoli

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Piazza Armerina to Empoli. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Piazza Armerina to Empoli always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Piazza Armerina-Empoli, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Piazza Armerina - Empoli

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Empoli to Piazza Armerina? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Dittaino Station

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:16 AM

Last train

19:49 PM

Firenze Castello Station

Trains per day

88

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

00:35 AM

Last train

22:35 PM

Bologna Borgo Panigale Station

Trains per day

79

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:36 AM

Last train

22:23 PM

Bicocca Station

Trains per day

7

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:17 AM

Last train

19:17 PM

Empoli Station

Trains per day

246

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

01:14 AM

Last train

23:42 PM

Comiso Station

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:42 AM

Last train

18:32 PM

Punta Raisi Station

Trains per day

28

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

05:47 AM

Last train

21:11 PM

Low cost trains from Piazza Armerina

Low cost trains to Empoli

More trains to Empoli

close