Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from Pontedera to Florence

Find prices and schedules for trains from Pontedera to Florence and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from Pontedera to Florence

Next trains leaving today, Sun 22 Sep

16:23
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
1h01 · Direct
17:24
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
16:47
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
45min · Direct
17:32
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
17:10
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
51min · 1 change
18:01
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Pontedera a Florence

23 Sep

24 Sep

25 Sep

26 Sep

27 Sep

28 Sep

29 Sep

30 Sep

01 Oct

02 Oct

03 Oct

04 Oct

05 Oct

06 Oct

07 Oct

08 Oct

09 Oct

10 Oct

11 Oct

12 Oct

13 Oct

14 Oct

15 Oct

16 Oct

17 Oct

18 Oct

19 Oct

20 Oct

21 Oct

train

Trains Pontedera Florence

44 minutes and tickets from 7 €: a train journey from Pontedera a Florence is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 48 daily rides to get from Pontedera to Florence: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Pontedera-Casciana Terme and arrive at Firenze S. M. Novella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Pontedera to Florence

01:44
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
50min · Direct
02:34
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
04:31
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
56min · Direct
05:27
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
05:40
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
58min · Direct
06:38
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
05:56
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
56min · Direct
06:52
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
06:13
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
1h00 · Direct
07:13
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
06:43
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
44min · Direct
07:27
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
07:08
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
59min · Direct
08:07
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
07:22
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
58min · Direct
08:20
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
07:47
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
45min · Direct
08:32
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00
07:53
Pontedera-Casciana Terme
00:00
54min · Direct
08:47
Firenze S. M. Novella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.00

Tickets and deals from Pontedera to Florence

A train ticket from Pontedera to Florence costs 7 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Pontedera to Florence. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Pontedera - Florence. Trenitalia tickets start from 7 €. If you need a train ticket Pontedera Florence this week, prices start from 7 €. When booking your train ticket a few weeks in advance though, you can find low cost trains from Pontedera to Florence with fares starting from 7 €, saving up to 0%.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Pontedera to Florence

Train journeys from Pontedera to Florence take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Pontedera to Florence there are 48 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Pontedera to Florence. The first train from Pontedera to Florence leaves at 01:44, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:55. During your trip from Pontedera to Florence you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Pontedera to Florence

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Pontedera to Florence. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Pontedera to Florence always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Pontedera-Florence, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Pontedera - Florence

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Florence to Pontedera? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Discover all Italian winter destinations

How long is from Pontedera to Florence by train?
The trip by train from Pontedera to Florence takes about 44 minutes. The first train leaves at 01:44; the last train to Florence leaves from Pontedera at 22:55.

How much is a train ticket from Pontedera to Florence?
A train ticket from Pontedera to Florence starts from 7€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from Pontedera to Florence you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect Pontedera to Florence every day?
Every day 48 trains travel from Pontedera to Florence. You can find a train to Florence every 15 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect Pontedera to Florence?
You can travel from Pontedera to Florence with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from Pontedera to Florence at the best price.

Low cost trains from Pontedera

Low cost trains to Florence

More trains to Florence

Real time train times from Pontedera to Firenze

Find real time train times from Pontedera to Firenze, any possible delay of your train and useful information about platforms on the following pages.

close