Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Ribaforada to Sax

Find prices and schedules for trains from Ribaforada to Sax and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Ribaforada to Sax

Prices and trains schedules Ribaforada - Sax

09:06
Ribaforada
00:00
8h29 · 1 change
18:59
Elx-carrus
Renfe
Renfe
€52.58
10:39
Ribaforada
00:00
2h08 · 1 change
19:30
Sax
Renfe
Renfe
€13.65
15:26
Ribaforada
00:00
2h02 · 1 change
19:30
Sax
Renfe
Renfe
€13.65
18:04
Ribaforada
00:00
47min · Direct
18:51
Zaragoza-Delicias
Renfe
Renfe
€6.19
20:22
Ribaforada
00:00
38min · Direct
21:00
Zaragoza-Delicias
Renfe
Renfe
€6.19
21:23
Ribaforada
00:00
48min · Direct
22:11
Zaragoza-Delicias
Renfe
Renfe
€6.19
21:39
Ribaforada
00:00
38min · Direct
22:17
Zaragoza-Delicias
Renfe
Renfe
€6.19

Trains from Ribaforada to Sax

Ribaforada to Sax trains might be a good value for money solution: travelling in Spain by train is often rather cheap and faster than taking a bus indeed Trains leave from Ribaforada and arrive at Elx-carrus, Sax, Zaragoza-Delicias every about 2 hours on average. If travelling with Renfe, you need to know the Ribaforada to Sax train schedule: the first train leaves at 09:06, while the last ride is at 21:39. A Ribaforada to Sax train cost about 6 €. But how long is the train ride from Ribaforada to Sax? Your journey takes about 2 hours on average.

Top customer reviews of Renfe

Number of reviews

4

Overall rating

3.3

Punctuality

3.2

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5

close