Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Trains from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

Find prices and schedules for trains from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
 
  • Homearrow_forward
  • trainsarrow_forward
  • from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

Next trains leaving today, Tue 22 Oct

12:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
49min · 1 change
13:02
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
13:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
14:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
14:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Best time to book trains from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

  • Wed
    Oct 23
  • Thu
    Oct 24
  • Fri
    Oct 25
  • Sat
    Oct 26
  • Sun
    Oct 27
  • Mon
    Oct 28
  • Tue
    Oct 29
  • Wed
    Oct 30
  • Thu
    Oct 31
  • Fri
    Nov 1
  • Sat
    Nov 2
  • Sun
    Nov 3
  • Mon
    Nov 4
  • Tue
    Nov 5
  • Wed
    Nov 6
  • Thu
    Nov 7
  • Fri
    Nov 8
  • Sat
    Nov 9
  • Sun
    Nov 10
  • Mon
    Nov 11
  • Tue
    Nov 12
  • Wed
    Nov 13
  • Thu
    Nov 14
  • Fri
    Nov 15
  • Sat
    Nov 16
  • Sun
    Nov 17
  • Mon
    Nov 18
  • Tue
    Nov 19
  • Wed
    Nov 20

Trains San Zeno Naviglio Chiari

26 minutes and tickets from 3 €: a train journey from San Zeno Naviglio a Chiari is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 18 daily rides to get from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from S. Zeno-Folzano and arrive at Chiari. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

06:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
06:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
06:28
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
44min · 1 change
07:12
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
40min · 1 change
07:53
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
07:29
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
33min · 1 change
08:02
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
08:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
08:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
09:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
09:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
10:04
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
35min · 1 change
10:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
12:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
49min · 1 change
13:02
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
13:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
13:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60
14:13
S. Zeno-Folzano
00:00
26min · 1 change
14:39
Chiari
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€3.60

Tickets and deals from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

A train ticket from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari costs 3 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route San Zeno Naviglio - Chiari. Trenitalia tickets start from 3 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

Train journeys from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari take 30 minutes on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari there are 18 daily connections that will take you to your destination in 30 minutes. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari. The first train from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari leaves at 06:13, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:04. During your trip from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train San Zeno Naviglio-Chiari, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals San Zeno Naviglio - Chiari

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Chiari to San Zeno Naviglio? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

How long is from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari by train?
The trip by train from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari takes about 26 minutes. The first train leaves at 06:13; the last train to Chiari leaves from San Zeno Naviglio at 22:04.

How much is a train ticket from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari?
A train ticket from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari starts from 3€. Prices can change according to the available fares and the travel dates. If you book in advance your tickets from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari you can make the most of the available deals and save on your trip.

How many trains connect San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari every day?
Every day 18 trains travel from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari. You can find a train to Chiari every 60 minutes on average.

Which train companies connect San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari?
You can travel from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari with Trenitalia. With our search engine you can compare and book all the available train tickets from San Zeno Naviglio to Chiari at the best price.

Chiari Station

Trains per day

64

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

01:14 AM

Last train

23:13 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

6954

Overall rating

3.5

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.7

close