Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Senigallia to Misterbianco

Find prices and schedules for trains from Senigallia to Misterbianco and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Senigallia to Misterbianco

Next trains leaving today, Fri 19 Jul

07:02
Senigallia
00:00
36min · 1 change
07:38
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
07:21
Senigallia
00:00
24h04 · 3 changes
12:56
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
13:31
Senigallia
00:00
23h40 · 4 changes
13:11
Catania Acquicella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Quando prenotare trains da Senigallia a Misterbianco

20 Jul

21 Jul

22 Jul

23 Jul

24 Jul

25 Jul

26 Jul

27 Jul

28 Jul

29 Jul

30 Jul

31 Jul

01 Aug

02 Aug

03 Aug

04 Aug

05 Aug

06 Aug

07 Aug

08 Aug

09 Aug

10 Aug

11 Aug

12 Aug

13 Aug

14 Aug

15 Aug

16 Aug

17 Aug

Trains Senigallia Misterbianco

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Senigallia a Misterbianco is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 13 daily rides to get from Senigallia to Misterbianco: trains leave every 60 minutes on average. Trains leave from Senigallia and arrive at Castelferretti and Catania Centrale and Catania Acquicella. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Senigallia to Misterbianco

05:23
Senigallia
00:00
53min · 1 change
06:16
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
06:40
Senigallia
00:00
28min · 1 change
07:08
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
07:02
Senigallia
00:00
36min · 1 change
07:38
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
07:21
Senigallia
00:00
24h04 · 3 changes
12:56
Catania Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€111.45
13:31
Senigallia
00:00
23h40 · 4 changes
13:11
Catania Acquicella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€107.50
14:10
Senigallia
00:00
29min · 1 change
14:39
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
14:57
Senigallia
00:00
22h14 · 4 changes
13:11
Catania Acquicella
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€129.05
15:40
Senigallia
00:00
21min · 1 change
16:01
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
16:56
Senigallia
00:00
53min · 1 change
17:49
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.65
17:56
Senigallia
00:00
40min · 1 change
18:36
Castelferretti
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€9.75

Tickets and deals from Senigallia to Misterbianco

A train ticket from Senigallia to Misterbianco costs 36 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Senigallia to Misterbianco. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Senigallia - Misterbianco. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Senigallia to Misterbianco

Train journeys from Senigallia to Misterbianco take about 8 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Senigallia to Misterbianco there are 13 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 8 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Senigallia to Misterbianco. The first train from Senigallia to Misterbianco leaves at 05:23, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:56. During your trip from Senigallia to Misterbianco you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Senigallia to Misterbianco

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Senigallia to Misterbianco. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Senigallia to Misterbianco always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Senigallia-Misterbianco, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Senigallia - Misterbianco

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Misterbianco to Senigallia? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Senigallia Station

Trains per day

67

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Intercity, Frecciabianca

First train

04:57 AM

Last train

23:01 PM

Comiso Station

Departure:

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:43 AM

Last train

18:33 PM

Castelferretti Station

Trains per day

33

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

First train

06:16 AM

Last train

20:24 PM

Catania Centrale Station

Trains per day

72

Top railway companies

Regionale, Intercity, Intercity notte, Regionale veloce

First train

06:07 AM

Last train

23:35 PM

Low cost trains from Senigallia

Low cost trains to Misterbianco

close