Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Sulmona to Avezzano

Find prices and schedules for trains from Sulmona to Avezzano and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip
place
swap_vert
place

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Sulmona to Avezzano

Prices and trains schedules Sulmona - Avezzano

05:57
Sulmona
00:00
56min · Direct
06:53
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:30
Sulmona
00:00
1h20 · Direct
07:50
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:24
Sulmona
00:00
49min · Direct
08:13
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:25
Sulmona
00:00
54min · Direct
09:19
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
10:25
Sulmona
00:00
55min · Direct
11:20
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
12:59
Sulmona
00:00
1h31 · Direct
14:30
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
14:15
Sulmona
00:00
1h25 · Direct
15:40
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
15:13
Sulmona
00:00
56min · Direct
16:09
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
16:25
Sulmona
00:00
1h15 · Direct
17:40
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
18:11
Sulmona
00:00
55min · Direct
19:06
Avezzano
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Trains Sulmona Avezzano

About 1 hour and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Sulmona a Avezzano is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 11 daily rides to get from Sulmona to Avezzano: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Sulmona and arrive at Avezzano. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Tickets and deals from Sulmona to Avezzano

A train ticket from Sulmona to Avezzano costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Sulmona to Avezzano. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Sulmona - Avezzano. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Sulmona to Avezzano

Train journeys from Sulmona to Avezzano take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Sulmona to Avezzano there are 11 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Sulmona to Avezzano. The first train from Sulmona to Avezzano leaves at 05:57, whereas the last departure on working days is at 19:29.

Buying your train ticket from Sulmona to Avezzano

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Sulmona to Avezzano. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Sulmona to Avezzano always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Sulmona - Avezzano

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Avezzano to Sulmona? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Sulmona Station

Departure:

Trains per day

48

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

05:55 AM

last train

21:26 PM

Avezzano Station

Trains per day

42

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce

first train

06:53 AM

last train

22:40 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

4931

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

More trains to Avezzano

close