Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Varese to Rho

Find prices and schedules for trains from Varese to Rho and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Varese to Rho

Next trains leaving today, Tue 25 Jun

05:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
06:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
05:36
Varese
00:00
59min · 1 change
06:35
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
06:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
07:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Varese Rho

About 1 hour and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Varese a Rho is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 44 daily rides to get from Varese to Rho: trains leave every 20 minutes on average. Trains leave from Varese and arrive at Rho. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Varese to Rho

05:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
06:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
05:36
Varese
00:00
59min · 1 change
06:35
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
06:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
07:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
06:43
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
07:36
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
08:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
07:43
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
08:36
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
09:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
08:36
Varese
00:00
52min · 1 change
09:28
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.50
08:43
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
09:36
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80
09:13
Varese
00:00
53min · Direct
10:06
Rho
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.80

Tickets and deals from Varese to Rho

A train ticket from Varese to Rho costs 5 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 4 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Varese to Rho. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Varese - Rho. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Varese to Rho

Train journeys from Varese to Rho take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Varese to Rho there are 44 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Varese to Rho. The first train from Varese to Rho leaves at 05:13, whereas the last departure on working days is at 23:13. During your trip from Varese to Rho you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Varese to Rho

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Varese to Rho. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Varese to Rho always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Varese-Rho, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Varese - Rho

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Rho to Varese? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Varese Station

Departure:

Trains per day

59

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Regionale

First train

05:13 AM

Last train

23:13 PM

Rho Station

Arrival:

Trains per day

208

Top railway companies

Suburbano s5, Suburbano s6, Regionale

First train

00:17 AM

Last train

23:53 PM

Low cost trains from Varese

close