Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Vimercate to Avellino

Find prices and schedules for trains from Vimercate to Avellino and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Vimercate to Avellino

Next trains leaving today, tuesday 26 march

05:44
Arcore
00:00
37min · Direct
06:21
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
05:44
Arcore
00:00
8h52 · 2 changes
17:20
Avellino
train
Multiple agencies
05:47
Arcore
00:00
2h38 · Direct
08:25
Porto Ceresio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Vimercate Avellino

1 day and tickets from 2 €: a train journey from Vimercate a Avellino is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 57 daily rides to get from Vimercate to Avellino: trains leave every 15 minutes on average. Trains leave from Arcore and Napoli Centrale and arrive at Milano Centrale and Avellino and Porto Ceresio and Roma Termini. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Vimercate to Avellino

05:44
Arcore
00:00
37min · Direct
06:21
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
05:44
Arcore
00:00
8h52 · 2 changes
17:20
Avellino
train
Multiple agencies
€54.01
05:47
Arcore
00:00
2h38 · Direct
08:25
Porto Ceresio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.90
05:50
Napoli Centrale
00:00
2h13 · Direct
08:03
Avellino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€5.20
06:44
Arcore
00:00
2h41 · Direct
09:25
Porto Ceresio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.90
06:55
Arcore
00:00
7h04 · Direct
16:10
Avellino
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€106.30
07:04
Arcore
00:00
34min · Direct
07:38
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:04
Arcore
00:00
8h17 · 2 changes
17:20
Avellino
train
Multiple agencies
€54.01
07:44
Arcore
00:00
24min · Direct
08:08
Milano Centrale
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€2.50
07:44
Arcore
00:00
2h29 · Direct
10:13
Porto Ceresio
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€7.90

Tickets and deals from Vimercate to Avellino

A train ticket from Vimercate to Avellino costs 22 € on average, but it's possible to find low cost tickets from 2 €, too. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Vimercate to Avellino. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Vimercate - Avellino. Trenitalia tickets start from 2 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Vimercate to Avellino

Train journeys from Vimercate to Avellino take about 3 hours on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Vimercate to Avellino there are 57 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 3 hours. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Vimercate to Avellino. The first train from Vimercate to Avellino leaves at 05:44, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:44.

Buying your train ticket from Vimercate to Avellino

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Vimercate to Avellino. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Vimercate to Avellino always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android.

Train deals Vimercate - Avellino

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Avellino to Vimercate? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains flights and choose the best option with just one click.

Arcore Station

Departure:

Trains per day

148

Top railway companies

Regionale, Suburbano s8

first train

00:15 AM

last train

23:45 PM

Napoli Centrale Station

Trains per day

218

Top railway companies

Regionale, Frecciarossa, Intercity, Alta velocita'

first train

04:04 AM

last train

22:10 PM

Milano Centrale Station

Trains per day

336

Top railway companies

Frecciarossa, Frecciabianca, Regionale

first train

00:21 AM

last train

23:55 PM

Roma Termini Station

Trains per day

482

Top railway companies

Regionale, Regionale veloce, Frecciarossa, Frecciargento

first train

00:45 AM

last train

23:56 PM

Avellino Station

Trains per day

8

Top railway companies

Regionale

first train

06:48 AM

last train

16:13 PM

Top customer reviews of Trenitalia

Number of reviews

5298

Overall rating

3.7

Punctuality

3.8

Cleanliness

3.7

Comfort

3.6

Value for money

3.7

Staff

3.8

Top customer reviews of Italotreno

Number of reviews

2044

Overall rating

4.1

Punctuality

4.1

Cleanliness

4.2

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

4.1

Staff

4.2

Other destinations close to Avellino

More trains to Avellino

close