Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio
menu

Trains from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

Find prices and schedules for trains from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno and buy your train tickets

One-way
Roundtrip

Press the down arrow key to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

person
1 Passenger
keyboard_arrow_down
 
Homearrow_forward
trainsarrow_forward
from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

Next trains leaving today, Tue 25 Jun

07:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
08:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
08:53
Soffratta
00:00
1h20 · 1 change
10:13
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
09:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
10:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia

Trains Vittorio Veneto Belluno

About 1 hour and tickets from 4 €: a train journey from Vittorio Veneto a Belluno is cheap and comfortable. You can count on 10 daily rides to get from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno: trains leave every about 1 hour on average. Trains leave from Soffratta and arrive at Belluno. The railway company you will travel with is Trenitalia.

Prices and trains schedules from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

07:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
08:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
08:53
Soffratta
00:00
1h20 · 1 change
10:13
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
09:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
10:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
12:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
13:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
14:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
15:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
16:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
17:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
18:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
19:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
19:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
20:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
20:53
Soffratta
00:00
56min · 1 change
21:49
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35
22:22
Soffratta
00:00
50min · Direct
23:12
Belluno
Trenitalia
Trenitalia
€4.35

Tickets and deals from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

A train ticket from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno costs 4 € on average. On Wanderio you can find the best Trenitalia deals for your train journey from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno. The best way to save money on your train trip is booking your tickets a few weeks in advance, so that you can benefit from all the Trenitalia promotions for the route Vittorio Veneto - Belluno. Trenitalia tickets start from 4 €.

Schedules and duration of a train journey from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

Train journeys from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno take about 1 hour on average. If you travel with Trenitalia from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno there are 10 daily connections that will take you to your destination in about 1 hour. On Wanderio you can easily find all train schedules from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno. The first train from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno leaves at 07:53, whereas the last departure on working days is at 22:22. During your trip from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno you can check the status of your train in real time: on our web pages and in the Wanderio app you will find up-to-date information about train delays, real time timetables and the scheduled platform for each train stop.

Buying your train ticket from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno

On Wanderio you can easily buy train tickets from Vittorio Veneto to Belluno. With just one search you will find all train schedules for the day you selected, making it easy to book the option that suits you better. For on-the-go bookings (and to have tickets Vittorio Veneto to Belluno always at hand) download the free Wanderio App for iOS and Android and follow the real time status for your train Vittorio Veneto-Belluno, with updates on delays and platforms.

Train deals Vittorio Veneto - Belluno

Traveling by train is often easier than traveling by bus or flight, especially with high-speed trains, and it's rather cheap, too! Anyways, in order to benefit from Trenitalia promotions we suggest to book your tickets far in advance. Not sure what’s the best way to get from Belluno to Vittorio Veneto? On Wanderio you can find alternative ways as well - compare high-speed trains and choose the best option with just one click.

Soffratta Station

Trains per day

16

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

06:05 AM

Last train

20:53 PM

Belluno Station

Trains per day

21

Top railway companies

Regionale

First train

07:30 AM

Last train

23:30 PM

Low cost trains from Vittorio Veneto

Low cost trains to Belluno

More trains to Belluno

close