Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close
Wanderio

Train Intercity 564

From Reggio Calabria Centrale to Taranto - Provided by Trenitalia

Real time status

Intercity 564 train leaves from Reggio Calabria Centrale at 07:35 and gets to Taranto at 14:10. The train will leave at 07:35. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
7:35 AM
Reggio Calabria Centrale
-
7:59 AM
Melito Di Porto Salvo
-
8:28 AM
Brancaleone
-
8:44 AM
Bovalino
-
8:54 AM
Locri
-
9:01 AM
Siderno
-
9:13 AM
Gioiosa Jonica
-
9:21 AM
Roccella Jonica
-
9:36 AM
Monasterace Stilo
-
9:59 AM
Soverato
-
10:13 AM
Catanzaro Lido
-
10:40 AM
Cropani
-
10:46 AM
Botricello
-
11:14 AM
Crotone
-
11:39 AM
Ciro'
-
11:56 AM
Cariati
-
12:16 PM
Rossano
-
12:26 PM
Corigliano Calabro
-
12:43 PM
Sibari
-
12:55 PM
Trebisacce
-
1:23 PM
Policoro Tursi
-
1:39 PM
Metaponto
-
2:10 PM
Taranto
-

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Intercity 564 stops

Find train 564 stops: check the departures and arrival boards in each station and get information about connecting trains.

Train Intercity 564 route

These trains could be interesting too: prices and timetables

Where does train 564 leave from?
The train 564 leaves from Reggio Calabria Centrale station at 07:35.

Where is train 564 headed?
The train 564 arrives at Taranto stazione at 14:10.

How many stops does the n. 564 train?
The train 564 has 23 stops.

Is train 564 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 564

Overall rating

2.5

Punctuality

3.0

Cleanliness

3.5

Comfort

3.5

Value for money

2.0

Staff

3.0

close