Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Train Frecciargento 8519

From Bolzano to Sibari - Provided by Trenitalia

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Automatically get compensations for delays

Real time status

Frecciargento 8519 train leaves from Bolzano at 13:12 and gets to Sibari at 22:25. The train will leave at 13:12. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
1:12 PM
Bolzano
1
1:43 PM
Trento
2
1:57 PM
Rovereto
2
2:52 PM
Verona Porta Nuova
10
3:45 PM
Bologna C.Le/Av
18
4:33 PM
Firenze S.M.N.
11
6:02 PM
Roma Tiburtina
16
6:20 PM
Roma Termini
11
7:21 PM
Napoli Afragola
4
7:50 PM
Salerno
4
9:09 PM
Scalea S.Domenica Talao
3
9:37 PM
Paola
1
10:25 PM
Sibari
1

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Frecciargento 8519 route

train

Where does train 8519 leave from?
The train 8519 leaves from Bolzano station at 13:12.

Where is train 8519 headed?
The train 8519 arrives at Sibari station at 22:25.

How many stops does the n. 8519 train?
The train 8519 has 13 stops.

Is train 8519 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 8519

Number of reviews

3

Overall rating

1.5

Punctuality

4.6

Cleanliness

4.3

Comfort

4.3

Value for money

4.3

Staff

4.0