Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Train Frecciarossa 9544

From Salerno to Milano Centrale - Provided by Trenitalia

Traveling for work ?

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Get real time alerts for trains and flights delays

Wanderio for Work

Try for free
Automatically get compensations for delays

Real time status

Frecciarossa 9544 train leaves from Salerno at 12:50 and gets to Milano Centrale at 18:50. The train will leave at 12:50. During the trip you’ll find on this page more information about delays, platforms and real time status.

Refresh data
12:50 PM
Salerno
1
1:40 PM
Napoli Centrale
22
1:58 PM
Napoli Afragola
1
3:10 PM
Roma Termini
10
3:20 PM
Roma Tiburtina
12
4:55 PM
Firenze S.M.N.
9
5:38 PM
Bologna C.Le/Av
16
6:00 PM
Reggio Emilia Av
1
6:41 PM
Milano Rogoredo
7
6:50 PM
Milano Centrale
16

Check this page on your travel day: while your train is travelling you can monitor its real time status, find possible delays and see all updated information about departure platforms.

Train Frecciarossa 9544 route

train

Where does train 9544 leave from?
The train 9544 leaves from Salerno station at 12:50.

Where is train 9544 headed?
The train 9544 arrives at Milano Centrale station at 18:50.

How many stops does the n. 9544 train?
The train 9544 has 10 stops.

Is train 9544 running late?
With Wanderio you can check your train status in real time and see if it is running late. Refresh the page to get real time information.

Our travellers’ rating for train number 9544

Number of reviews

2

Overall rating

4.5

Punctuality

3.5

Cleanliness

4.5

Comfort

4.0

Value for money

3.5

Staff

3.5