Visiting Wanderio, you agree to our use of cookies.
Close

Modena station

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

1 Passenger
Stazione di Modena: indirizzo, servizi e come raggiungerla. Trova le destinazioni principali e le tratte nazionali e internazionali da e per Modena.

Departures board from Modena station

Check the next trains leaving from Modena station. Last update today, Sat 29 Feb at 14:27.

Refresh data

Train

Provider

Destination

Time

Delay

Platform

Status

Trenitalia

Sassuolo

14:14

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Milano Centrale

14:24

-

2

Departed

Trenitalia

Carpi

14:34

-

6

-

Trenitalia

Bologna C.Le

14:38

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Sassuolo

14:54

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Pesaro

14:58

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Piacenza

15:02

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Mantova

15:09

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Lecce

15:21

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Parma

15:24

-

-

-

Arrivals board to Modena station

Check the next trains arriving to Modena station. Last update today, Sat 29 Feb at 14:27.

Refresh data

Train

Provider

From

Time

Delay

Platform

Status

Trenitalia

Carpi

14:16

-

6

Arrived

Trenitalia

Bologna C.Le

14:22

-

2

Arrived

Trenitalia

Sassuolo

14:30

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Parma

14:36

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Mantova

14:40

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Piacenza

14:56

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Ancona

15:00

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Sassuolo

15:10

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Carpi

15:16

-

-

-

Trenitalia

Milano Centrale

15:19

-

-

-

Trains from and to Modena station

Modena stations is located in Piazza Dante Alighieri 11-27 in Modena, Italy. On Wanderio you can get all train schedules to Modena and book your train tickets online. Every day around 49 trains pass through the Modena station. Among the trains arriving or leaving from Modena there are Trenitalia trains with its Regionale and Frecciargento. With Wanderio you can compare Trenitalia timetables and offers to Modena in a simple and fast way. Discover the destinations you can get to leaving from Modena and book your tickets at the best price.

On this page you can find every information and train schedule for departures and arrivals from and to Modena in real time: check the departure and arrival boards and find your connecting trains from and to Modena.

Where is Modena station

Modena

Free mobile apps

Wanderio iOS appWanderio Android app

Social

Payment methods